We cordially invite you to attend 3rd GEORGIAN OPHTHALMOLOGICAL SOCIETY & EUROPEAN SOCIETY OF OPHTHALMOLOGY (GOS / SOE 2018) joint meeting happening in Tbilisi, Georgia on June 30 - July 1, 2018.
For the last 10 years we have gone through a Golden Era of ophthalmology and as per of our tradition, for this time, we have taken a big challenge to get the rest of the world involved in the upcoming event once again to bring ophthalmology as a science to a different stage. GOS meetings are always highly loaded with informative instructional courses, guest lectures and expert panel discussions.
Since 2013 we have got a huge experience in organizing and performing live surgeries through various fields of ophthalmology to show the latest techniques and maneuvers in eye surgery. This time we are hosting the 3rd international meeting, so we do our best to meet all your needs and expectations in your scientific as well as social activities. We are very pleased to greet international delegates from around the world, whose numbers are increasing every year. We are mainly focused on sharing the best methods of teaching and learning to make the event interesting for both young and senior experienced ophthalmologists, on giving everybody the chance to actively participate in any session and discussions. As per of social activity we are keened to arrange the friendly and pleasant environment during coffee/lunch breaks and a wonderful dinner, you will expect to meet old friends and make many new ones.
Out capital city Tbilisi has been always a huge interest for visitors to explore its ancient places, great mixture of European and Asian culture and wonderful architectures, so you may prepare for the best moments to experience, always something new and different. We hope that in your busiest schedule ever, you'll find time gap to visit our incredible country and make our meeting more successful and interesting for us and yourselves.
With the very best wishes,
Organization Committee: